• Carrick

    CMUL under 12 2018 Short Season League Final winners Carrick Rovers who defeated Glasslough in a very exciting and close final. Well done to everyone involved.

  • Glasslough

    Under 12 CMUL League runners up Glaslough Villa who lost out to Carrick Rovers well done to players and coaches.

  • Ballyjamesduff U16 2018

    CMUL under 16 Short Season League Final  runners up Ballyjamesduff side who lost to a very strong Monaghan United team.

  • Carrick Rovers U15

    The Carrick Rovers AFC U15 squad who beat a very competitive Cavan Shamrocks FC side on penalties after the game had finished 0 - 0 after extra-time to claim the CMUL 15's League title. Well done to all involved.

  • Monaghan Utd 2018

    CMUL under 16 Short Season League Final  winners Monaghan United who defeated a spirited Ballyjamesduff side.

  • Carrick U12 squad

    Carrick U12 squad who were narrowly beaten in SFAI Sketchers Ulster Cup Final.

  • Cavan Shamrocks with Sean McCaffrey Cup

    Cavan Shamrocks U14 squad winners of the Sean McCaffrey Cup 2018. 

  • Cavan Shamrocks

    Cavan SHamrocks U14 team recieving the SFAI Sketchers Ulster Cup after beating Lagan Harps in the final. The now go through to the last 32 draw.

  • Carrick Rovers U16

    Carrick Rovers U16 Squad who lost out to a strong Letterkenny Rovers in the 2018 SFAI Sketchers Ulster Cup final.

  • U12 CMUL Squad 2018

    It was very hard luck for CMUL today against Inishowen in the plate Semi Final, losing 2-1. Great performance from the two teams with good attacking football played. Well done to both teams and management.

  • CMUL U13 Squad 2018

    Fantastic win for CMUL under 13s today in Sherlock Park against Inishowen winning 4 - 0. Well to done to all the Squad and Management.

  • New Co. Cavan Development Officer

    The Football Association of Ireland is delighted to unveil Thomas Heffernan as the new FAI Football Development Officer for Cavan.

FAINET

FAINET Login

Player and Coaches Registration Platform for Clubs.

Club registrars need prior clearance to use this facility. 

Player Development

Click the Following link to Download the Player Development Plans direct from the FAI Website.

MUCFP

Checkout our partner website, for all the news from our U15, U17 & U19 squads who are competing in the FAI Airticity League of Ireland.

Our Main Sponsor

Main Kit Suppliers to CMUL representative squads.

                                 

  

Friday 14th June

       

Under 11 Twin Format

14th June

 

Home

R

 

R

Away

Time/Venue

Ref

Cavan Celtic

 

V

 

Ballyhaise Celtic

7pm Cavan Astro

 

Virgina FC

 

V

 

Cavan Shamrocks

7pm Kings Park

 

Ballyjamesduff Red

 

V

 

Ballyjamesduff White

7pm Cavan Box Park

 

Bailiboro Celtic

 

V

 

Idle

   
   

V

       

Blaney Rovers

 

V

 

Carrick Rovers Yellow

7pm Castleblaney

 

Clones Town

 

V

 

Kingscourt Harps

7pm JD Park

 

Glaslough Villa

 

V

 

Monaghan Utd

7pm Glaslough

 

Carrick Rovers Red

 

V

 

Idle

   

 

Sunday 16th June

       

Under 12P C.L. G1

16th June

 

Home

R

 

R

Away

Time/Venue

Ref

Cavan Shamrocks White

 

V

 

Glaslough Villa

1.30pm Cavan Astro

 

Carrick Rovers Yellow

 

V

 

Cootehill Harps Red

11.45am Convent Lands

 

 

       

Under 12P C.L. G2

16th June

 

Home

R

 

R

Away

Time/Venue

Ref

Cavan Shamrocks Green

 

V

 

Ballyhaise Celtic

3pm Cavan Astro

 

Kingscourt Harps

 

V

 

Clones Town

11am Kingscourt

 

 

       

Under 12C C.L. G1

16th June

 

Home

R

 

R

Away

Time/Venue

Ref

Monaghan Utd

 

V

 

Cootehill Harps White

12.30pm Gortakeegan

 

Carrick Rovers Red

 

V

 

Ballyjamesduff Celtic

10am Convent Lands

 

 

       

Under 12C C.L. G2

16th June

 

Home

R

 

R

Away

Time/Venue

Ref

Carrick Rovers Navy

 

V

 

Virgina FC

2pm Convent Lands

 

Monaghan Town

 

V

 

Bailiboro Celtic

10.30am Belgium Park

 

 

       

Under 13 C.L. G1

16th June

 

Home

R

 

R

Away

Time/Venue

Ref

Ballyjamesduff AFC

 

V

 

Clones Town

11am Cavan Box Park

 

Cavan Shamrocks

 

V

 

Monaghan Utd

10am Cavan Astro

 
             

 

       

Under 13 C.L. G2

16th June

 

Home

R

 

R

Away

Time/Venue

Ref

Cavan Celtic

 

V

 

Carrick Rovers Red

5pm Cavan Astro

 

Carrick Rovers Yellow

 

V

 

Virgina FC

3.45pm Convent Lands

 

 

Under 8,9 and 10 fixtures

 

Monday 17th   June

       

Under 8 Twin Format

17th June

 

Home

R

 

R

Away

Time/Venue

Ref

Virgina FC

 

V

 

Kinscourt Harps

7pm Kings Park

 

Ballyjamesduff

 

V

 

Cavan Celtic

7pm Cavan Box Park

 

Cavan Shamrocks

 

V

 

Ballyhaise Celtic

7pm Cavan Astro

 

Bailiboro Celtic

     

Idle

   

 

Tuesday 18th June

       

Under 9 Twin Format

18th June

 

Home

R

 

R

Away

Time/Venue

Ref

Kinscourt Harps

 

V

 

Bailiboro Celtic

7pm Kingscourt

 

Ballyjamesduff

 

V

 

Ballyhaise Celtic

7pm Cavan Box Park

 

Cavan Shamrocks

 

V

 

Cavan Celtic

7pm Cavan Astro

 

Virgina FC

     

Idle

   

 

Wednesday 19th June

       

Under 10 Twin Format

19th June

 

Home

R

 

R

Away

Time/Venue

Ref

Ballyhaise Celtic

 

V

 

Ballyjamesduff AFC

6.45pm Ballyhaise Celtic Park

 

Virgina FC

 

V

 

Cavan Shamrocks

7pm Kings Park

 

Kingscourt Harps

 

V

 

Clones Town

7pm Kingscourt

 

Bailiboro Celtic

 

V

 

Cootehill Harps

7pm The Vale

 

Monaghan Utd

     

Idle

 

 

                             

.Under 8,9 and 10 fixtures

  Monday 20th  May

       

Under 8 Twin Format

20th May

 

Home

R

 

R

Away

Time/Venue

Ref

Ballyjamesduff

 

V

 

Ballyhaise Celtic

7pm Cavan Box Park

 

Cavan Celtic

 

V

 

Virgina FC

7pm Cavan Astro

 

Bailiboro Celtic

 

V

 

Kinscourt Harps

7pm The Vale

 

Cavan Shamrocks

     

Idle

   

 

  Tuesday 21st   May

       

Under 9 Twin Format

21st May

 

Home

R

 

R

Away

Time/Venue

Ref

Bailiboro Celtic

 

V

 

Cavan Celtic

7pm The Vale

 

Cavan Shamrocks

 

V

 

Virgina Fc

7pm Cavan Astro

 

Kingscourt Harps

 

V

 

Ballyhaise Celtic

7pm Kingscourt

 

Ballyjamesduff

     

Idle

   

 

   Wednesday 22nd   May

       

Under 10 Twin Format

22nd May

 

Home

R

 

R

Away

Time/Venue

Ref

Ballyjamesduff

 

V

 

Bailiboro Celtic

7pm Cavan Box Park

 

Kingscourt Harps

 

V

 

Cavan Shamrocks

7pm Kingscourt

 

Ballyhaise Celtic

 

V

 

Virgina FC

7pm Ballyhaise Celtic Park

 

Clones Town

 

V

 

Monaghan Utd

7pm JD Park

 

Cootehill Harps

     

Idle

 

 

Friday 24th   May

       

Under 11 Twin Format

24th May

 

Home

R

 

R

Away

Time/Venue

Ref

Cavan Shamrocks

 

V

 

Ballyhaise Celtic

7pm Cavan Astro

 

Bailiboro Celtic

 

V

 

Ballyjamesduff White

7pm The Vale

 

Ballyjamesduff Red

 

V

 

Cavan Celtic

7pm Cavan Box Park

 

Virgina FC

 

V

 

Idle

   
   

V

       

Monaghan Utd

 

V

 

Blaney Rovers

7pm Gortakeegan

 

Carrick Rovers Red

 

V

 

Kingscourt Harps

7pm Convent Lands

 

Clones Town

 

V

 

Carrick Rovers Yellow

7pm JD Park

 

Glaslough Villa

 

V

 

Idle

   

 

Sunday 26th May

       

Under 12 G1

26th May

 

Home

R

 

R

Away

Time/Venue

Ref

Clones Town

 

V

 

Glaslough Villa

10am JD Park

 

 

       

Under 12 G2

26th May

 

Home

R

 

R

Away

Time/Venue

Ref

Monaghan Utd

 

V

 

Kingscourt Harps

12.30pm Gortakeegan

 

Virgina FC

 

V

 

Cavan Shamrocks Green

10am Kings Park

 

Ballyjamesduff Celtic

 

V

 

Blaney Rovers

2pm Castlerahan

 

Carrick Rovers Yellow

 

V

 

Carrick Rovers Navy

Time/Venue TBC

 

Cootehill Harps Red

     

Idle

   

 

       

Under 13

26th May

 

Home

R

 

R

Away

Time/Venue

Ref

Cavan Shamrocks

 

V

 

Virgina FC Red

10am Cavan Astro

 

Carrick Rovers Red

 

V

 

Clones Town

10am Convent Lands

 

Monaghan Utd

 

V

 

Ballyjamesduff AFC

2.15pm Gortakeegan

 

Cavan Celtic

 3

V

 0

Virgina FC Yellow

Virgina Yellow withdrawn

 

Carrick Rovers Yellow

 

V

 

Idle

 

 

 

       

Under 14

26th May

 

Home

R

 

R

Away

Time/Venue

Ref

Carrick Rovers Red

 

V

 

Ballyhaise Celtic

12pm Convent Lands

 

Cavan Shamrocks

 

V

 

Monaghan Utd

1.15pm Cavan Astro

 

Monaghan Town

 

V

 

Ballyjamesduff Celtic

10am Belgium Park

 

Ballyjamesduff AFC

 

V

 

Carrick Rovers Yellow

12pm Cavan Box Park

 

Glaslough Villa

 

V

 

(Free)

   

Blaney Rovers

     

Idle

   

Cootehill Harps

     

Idle

   

 

       

Under 15/16

26th May

 

Home

R

 

R

Away

Time/Venue

Ref

Cavan Celtic

 

V

 

Bailiboro Celtic

3pm Cavan Astro

 

Cavan Shamrocks

 

V

 

Clones Town

Time/Venue TBC

 

Monaghan Utd

 

V

 

Ballyhaise Celtic

5pm Gortakeegan

 

Monaghan Town

 

V

 

Ballyjamesduff AFC

12pm Belgium Park

 

Carrick Rovers

 

V

 

Cootehill Harps

2.15pm Convent Lands

 

 

                              Under 8,9 and 10 fixtures

  Monday 27th  May

       

Under 8 Twin Format

27th May

 

Home

R

 

R

Away

Time/Venue

Ref

Kinscourt Harps

 

V

 

Cavan Shamrocks

7pm Kings Park

 

Cavan Celtic

 

V

 

Ballyhaise Celtic

7pm Cavan Astro

 

Bailiboro Celtic

 

V

 

Ballyjamesduff

7pm Ballyhaise Celtic Park

 

Virgina

     

Idle

   

                                       Tuesday 28th    May

       

Under 9 Twin Format

28th May

 

Home

R

 

R

Away

Time/Venue

Ref

Ballyjamesduff

 

V

 

Cavan Shamrocks

7pm Cavan Box Park

 

Ballyhaise Celtic

 

V

 

Bailiboro Celtic

7pm Ballyhaise Celtic Park

 

Virgina FC

 

V

 

Kingscourt Harps

7pm Kings Park

 

Cavan Celtic

     

Idle

   

 

   Wednesday 29th   May

       

Under 10 Twin Format

29th May

 

Home

R

 

R

Away

Time/Venue

Ref

Bailiboro Celtic

 

V

 

Ballyhaise Celtic

7pm The Vale

 

Cootehill Harps

 

V

 

Virgina FC

7pm Sherlock Park

 

Monaghan Utd

 

V

 

Ballyjameduff AFC

7pm Gortakeegan

 

Clones Town

 

V

 

Cavan Shamrocks

7pm JD Park

 

Kingscourt Harps

     

Idle

 

 

  

 

ALL FIXTURES CHANGES/CANCELLATIONS ARE TO COME THROUGH CMUL LEAGUE FIXTURES SECRETARY FROM SECRETARY OF CLUB. TEXT ALL RESULTS TO PHONE 0862561404 ASAP AFTER THE GAME HAS FINISHED. BOTH TEAMS MUST TEXT THE RESULT IN. FOR FREE WEEKS OF WEEKENDS 10 DAYS NOTICE APPLY.THIS MUST BE GIVEN BY LETTER OR BY E-MAIL OTHERWISE THE FIXTURE STANDS. MAKE SURE ALL MANAGERS IN YOUR CLUB KNOW ABOUT THESE FIXTURES PLEASE.  CONTACT ME IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS , QUERIES OR IF YOU SEE ANY MISTAKES.  FIXTURES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE,VENUE AND KO TIMES ONLY.

 

Name

Club

Team

Mobile Number

Sean Greenan

Ballyhasie Celtic

Under 12

0879441163

Marty Ohanlan

Ballyhasie Celtic

Under 12

0851160214

Eddie Conaty

Ballyhasie Celtic

Under 11

0874192293

Peter Byrne

Ballyhasie Celtic

Under 11

0863319017

Raymond Boyle

Ballyhasie Celtic

Under 14

0868520360

Teresa Crowe

Ballyhasie Celtic

Under 14

0871357084

Colm Smith

Ballyhasie Celtic

Under 16

0862561404

Niki Brady

Ballyhasie Celtic

Under 16

0872879818

Stephen Mulligan

Bailieboro Celtic

Under 11

0871503721

Damien Cadden

Bailieboro Celtic

Under 11

0892403190

Keith Burke

Bailieboro Celtic

Under 12

0861631538

Lisa Burke

Bailieboro Celtic

Under 12

0861631538

Owen Keating

Bailieboro Celtic

Under 13

0872772596

Niamh Mulligan

Bailieboro Celtic

Under 13

0871192871

Alan Keating

Bailieboro Celtic

Under 14

0851560560

Adam Farrell

Bailieboro Celtic

Under 14

 

Alan Keating

Bailieboro Celtic

Under 16

0851560560

Garreth Mulhall

Bailieboro Celtic

Under 16

0857058079

Maurice Heurt

Ballyjamesduff Celtic

Under 11

0866679723

Jimmy Svensson

Ballyjamesduff Celtic

Under 11

0860771380

Mark Hanney

Ballyjamesduff Celtic

Under 14

0861607546

Graham Mills

Ballyjamesduff Celtic

Under 14

0868518651

Ciaran Obrian

Ballyjamesduff AFC

Under 14

0857688263

Juarez Saccardo

Ballyjamesduff AFC

Under 12/13B

0879939941

Karl Stewart

Ballyjamesduff AFC

Under 14

0858126829

Alan Cooper

Ballyjamesduff AFC

Under 16

0852052258

Seamus Fields

Drumlin Youths

Under 13

0861840588

Kevin Dowds

Clones Town

Under 11

0863164373

Shane McCarville

Clones Town

Under 11

0872968147

Michael McGinty

Clones Town

Under 12

0877618825

Shane Oneill

Clones Town

Under 12

0861706004

David Gibson

Clones Town

Under 13

0861624767

Jim Cleary

Clones Town

Under 13

0860733996

Pat McCabe

Clones Town

Under 13

0861625202

Nicky McCarville

Clones Town

Under 14

0864099094

Seamie Sewell

Clones Town

Under 15

0872036777

Frank Leonard

Clones Town

Under 15

0862207313

Jimmy Cadden

Clones Town

Under 16

00447773423631

John Reavy

Clones Town

Under 16

0876542588

Peter Richardson

Monaghan Utd

Under 12

0872584584

Seamie Brannigan

Monaghan Utd

Under 12

0863533347

Tom Longmore

Monaghan Utd

Under 12

0877812983

Peter McCabe

Monaghan Utd

Under 13

0860727798

Ronan Callan

Monaghan Utd

Under 14/16

0894693036

Aiden Mc Quaid

Monaghan Utd

Under 14

0897004372

Colm Mooney

Cavan Shamrocks

Under 11

0868396528

Brian McKiernan

Cavan Shamrocks

Under 11

0876757076

Colm Mooney

Cavan Shamrocks

Under 12

0868396528

Mark Greeney

Cavan Shamrocks

Under 12

0858666378

Tom Carty

Cavan Shamrocks

Under 13

0870690313

Brian McKiernan

Cavan Shamrocks

Under 13

0876757076

Kevin Brown

Cavan Shamrocks

Under 13

0863991856

Tony Reilly

Cavan Shamrocks

Under 14

0863660792

Tom Carty

Cavan Shamrocks

Under 14

0870690313

Gordon Clarke

Cavan Shamrocks

Under 15

0868906358

Joe English

Cavan Shamrocks

Under 15

0868757268

Regina Mc Cann

Cootehill Harps

All Ages

0876744122

Tommy Culleton

Cootehill Harps White

Under 12

0868440322

John Smyth

Cootehill Harps

Under 12

0879025758

Darren McMahon

Cootehill Harps

Under 12

0879629020

Patrick Lagan

Cootehill Harps

All Ages

0863547996

Liam Henshaw

Cootehill Harps Red

Under 12

0876645225

Ray Mulligan

Cootehill Harps

Under 13

0851068123

Des O'Connor

Cootehill Harps

Under 14

0863141374

Gerry Arrowsmith

Cootehill Harps

UNDER 15/16s

0871627874

Damien Greene

Kingscourt Harps

Under 12

0879757693

Gordon Forshaw

Monaghan Town

Under 11

0860890078

Antonio Patacho

Monaghan Town

Under 11

0838604639

Mark Kelly

Monaghan Town

Under 13

0861560852

Darren Smyth

Monaghan Town

Under 14

0863394876

Kathleen Forshaw

Monaghan Town

All Ages

0860613925

DAVID MCSHARRY

Carrick Rovers

UNDER 15/16s

O878038037

DAVID O'HANLON

Carrick Rovers

UNDER 15/16s

087 9092269

GORDON McARDLE

Carrick Rovers

UNDER 14

086 2758443

CARLO LUPARI

Carrick Rovers

UNDER 14

087 7515236

DARRAGH CALLAN

Carrick Rovers

UNDER 14

087 7985097

DAMIAN KENNEDY

Carrick Rovers

UNDER 14

086 0487534

SHANE DONOHUE

Carrick Rovers

UNDER 12's B

O872393228

CORMAC LANE

Carrick Rovers

UNDER 12's C

O878319581

LEO CAROLAN

Carrick Rovers

UNDER 12's A

087 6421045

BARRY BREEN

Carrick Rovers

UNDER 12's A

O877644602

CATHAL O'GORMAN

Carrick Rovers

UNDER 12's A

087 2599094

NIALL GILMARTIN

Carrick Rovers

UNDER 11's A

087 2575167

GILES MEEHAN

Carrick Rovers

UNDER 11's A

087 6480367

KEITH GILSENAN

Carrick Rovers

UNDER 11's B

087 9050324

JOHN MAGUIRE

Carrick Rovers

UNDER 11's B

087 2299781

Paul Carey

Glaslough Villa

Under 11s/12s

0876294391

Gerard Coffey

Virgina FC

Under 12

0877995145

Lau Jensen

Virgina FC

Under 12

0862202335

Michael Metcalfe

Virgina FC

Under 13

0861720504

Gavin Turner

Virgina FC

Under 13

0879394850

 

 

Summer Camps.

 

 

Kennedy Cup 2019

 

Friday 14th June

FT  CMUL 4   v  1 NECSL

 

FT  CMUL 1  v 0 Athlone

 

Thursday 13th June

FT CMUL 1  v 1 WWEC 

WWEC Win on Pens

 Wednesday 12th June

FT  CMUL 1 v  2 South Tipperary 

CMUL 1 v 3 Cork 

Tuesday 11th June

FT  CMUL 2 v 3 Longford 

Follow Us on Social Media

Coaches Required

Coaches Required to train Emerging Talent Squads at U11, U12, U13, & U14 per FAI PDP programme. Please submit CV to secretary@cufl.ie.

SUBWAY CHAMPIONSHIPS

 

Island of Ireland Subway

U13 Final

DDSL 2  v 3 CMUL

University Limerick

Saturday 26/05/2018

 

National Plate U13 Final

FT.   Longford 1  v 2 CMUL

19th May KO 1:30pm

  (Mullingar Athletic)

 

Football News

Soccer

16 June 2019

Scroll to top